We offer fast shipping and free tune-ups!

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Privacy policy

Privacy Statement of Classic equine by EuroHorse Ridingshop VOF

15 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

Eurohorse Riding Shop is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Access to portal
Within our portal, you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change settings.

For this purpose, we use your phone number, email address and name and address details. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until our services to you have ended.

Contact Form and Newsletter
You can use our contact form to ask or questions or make any request.
For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number and email address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. You can also use your account to do this. You can also use our portal to do this.
Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your email address, phone number and name and address details. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, email address and phone number. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. You can also inform us through your account. Further, you can inform us through the portal.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).
Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop

Cookies
Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.
The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.
You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we do anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Classic Equine.eu by EuroHorse Ridingshop VOF
Pastoor van Angerenstraat 17a
7037 AH Beek
[email protected]
+31651702061/+31651082855

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »